The Kuala Lumpur Major: schedule and results of closed qualifications

The Kuala Lumpur Major: расписание и результаты закрытых квалификаций

16-21 September will be closed the qualification for the first major of the season 2018/19 — The Kuala Lumpur Major.

From 16 to 21 September will be closed the qualification for the first major of the season 2018/19 DOTA 2— The Kuala Lumpur Major.

Qualification will take place in two stages. In the group stage teams will be divided into two quartets. The results of the games for the GSL system will determine seeding in the double-elimination format.

Broadcast:

Stream #1
Stream #2
Stream #3
Stream #4

CIS (2 slots)

Winstrike Team: Silent, Iceberg, Nongrata, NoFear, ALWAYSWANNAFLY;
Odium: V-Tune, GeneRaL, Ghostik, Lil, CeMaTheSlayeR;
Elements Pro Gaming: Swiftending, BoraNija, Mitch, dnz, LeBronDota;
ferzee: Daxak, Afoninje, AfterLife, KingR, VANSKOR;
Virtus.pro: fn, No[o]ne, RAMZES666, RodjER, Solo;
ESPADA: iLTW, Nix, 633, Immersion, Misha;
Natus Vincere: Crystallize, MagicaL, Blizzy, Chuvash, SoNNeikO;
Team Spirit: oliver, Nine, HesteJoe-Rotten, Biver, Fng.

Matches:

Sunday, September 16

10:00 Winstrike 2:0 ferzee
10:00 Odium 1:2 EPG
10:00 VP 2:1 Spirit
10:00 am ESPADA 0:2 NaVi
13:05 Winstrike – EPG
13:50 NaVi – VP
16:00 ferzee – Odium
16:00 ESPADA – Spirit
19:00 TBD – TBD
19:00 TBD – TBD

China (3 slots)

PSG.LGD: Ame, Somnus丶M, Chalice, fy;
Vici Gaming: Paparazi, Ori, Yang, Fade, Dy;
Newbee: Moogy, All SCCC, Inflame, CatYou, Faith;
Team Serenity: zhizhizhi, Zyd, XinQ, Pyw, XCJ;
Team Aster: Sylar, Dstones, Xxs, BoBoKa, Fenrir;
Royal Never Give Up: Monet, Setsu, Srf, AhFu, Adam.
EHOME: Sea mew, ASD, Faith_bian, 天命, y`;
DeathBringer Gaming: MS, Freeze, Guvara, Hym, LaNm.

South America (2 slots)

paiN Gaming: Ritsu, CC&C, 4dr, Liposa, FrancisLee;
S. K. O. L.: hFn, w33, Tavo, Kingrd, MISERY;
Infamous: Timado, Papita, Wisper, Matthew, MoOz;
Braxstone: Minoz, Leostyle, Kingteka, StingeR, Accel;
Astini777: Teckla8, Murdoc, Dashka, Hyko, Duster;
Gorillaz-Pride: ChuCkyKnow, Renzo, Greedy, sl4d1n-, Masoku;
Thunder Predator: Jeimari, Atun, Sword, Scofield, Prada;
WP Gaming: Rayuur, that sooths, Arms, Cys, c4t.

Europe (3 slots)

Team Liquid: MATUMBAMAN, Miracle, MinD_ContRoL, GH, KuroKy;
Team Secret: Nisha, MidOne, zai, YapzOr, Puppey;
Alliance: qojqva, miCKe, Boxi, iNsania, Taiga;
Ninjas in Pyjamas: Ace, Fata, 33, Saksa, ppd;
Team Lithium: Madara, MagE-, KheZu, Maybe Next Time, Peksu;
madjor atendari: Power, lil pleb, Vihren, eN_, nthh.
The Final Tribe: Frost, Chessie, jonassomfan, Handsken, Era.
MangoBay: Fey, Garter, bOne7, Qupe, Flash.

North America (3 slots)

Evil Geniuses: Arteezy, SumaiL, s4, Cr1t-, Fly;
Forward Gaming: Resolut1on, YawaR, UNiVeRsE, MSS, SVG;
compLexity Gaming: Skemberlu, Limmp, Sneyking, ZfreeK, However;
TEAM TEAM: Costabile, Ryoya, Brax, Newsham, ixmike88;
Skr skr: bty, hqxzr, picslaeder, Orange, Mad;
Marchoutofarmy: Moo, bryle-, Forev, MiLAN, March;
Team Xolotl: ifrit, esk, Jano, Pika2, hector;
Black Sheep: Boris, iAnnihilate, monkeys-forever, the Bloody Nine, old Yoda.

Southeast Asia (2 slots)

Mineski: JT-. Moon, kpii, Febby, Mushi;
TNC Predator: Gabbi, Armel, Kuku, Tims, ninjaboogie;
Execration: Nando, Karl, Ewe, Kim0, Grimzx;
Fnatic: MP, Abed, iceiceice, DJ Jabz;
Tigers: Ahjit, inYourdreaM, MoonMeander, Xepher, 1437;
Team Lotac: Raven, CHYuan, Ohaiyo, Eyyou, YamateH;
Sterling Global Dragons: Tino-, Nasjo, Luciano, Shanks, jaunuelyyy;
Team Admiral: MightySavior, Ab1ng, Bokerino, Boombacs, keithmendoza.

The private tour will include the group stage (double elimination) and playoffs (double elimination), and the results in the group will only affect the seeding — after the group battles the competition leaves no. The format of matches – best of three.

LAN-finals of the Kuala Lumpur Major is scheduled for 9-18 November. 16 teams will compete for a million dollars and 15 thousand points DPC.

According to the materials:

iSport.ua
Source